Tender for AO pattern 4.0 mm partially threaded cannulated, Qty: 75 ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AO pattern 4.0 mm partially threaded cannulated, Qty: 75 No, (BOQ Item #20) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631586 | Ref ID: 143923398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Ortho Re 19, Lower Extremity- Orthotics set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Ortho Re 19, Lower Extremity- Orthotics set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: AO pattern 4.0 mm partially threaded cannulated, Qty: 75 No, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143923398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AO pattern 4.0 mm partially threaded cannulated cancellous screws 20 to 80 mm length with washer Titanium should be MRI safe.
BOQ Title: Dglp Ortho Re 19, Lower Extremity- Orthotics set
Item Title: AO pattern 4.0 mm partially threaded cannulated
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-06-2026 8:09 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000
BOQ Title: DGLP ORTHO RE 19
GeMARPTS Searched: Pulsatile Lavage System Orthopedic Battery Operated Drill System, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2), Portable Suction Machine (V2) Searched String: Porous Hydroxyapatite with tricalcium phosphate granules 30 ml Category not...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections