Tender for Any other Charges 5, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES (MOES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Any other Charges 5, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in K.v.rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7434850 | Ref ID: 139399278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 424000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Develop and Installation of Physcial Models, Physical Training Shoes (IAF) Anatomy Structure Model (V3) Tool Kit of Physical Education and Sports... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Develop and Installation of Physcial Models, Physical Training Shoes (IAF) Anatomy Structure Model (V3) Tool Kit of Physical Education and Sports... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Any other Charges 5, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139399278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7434850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 424000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Any Other Charges if any to be mentioned clearly in Price Bid and Invoice
BOQ Title: Design Develop and Installation of Physcial Models, Physical Training Shoes (IAF) Anatomy Structure Model (V3) Tool Kit of Physical Education and Sports...
Item Title: Any other Charges 5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 10-04-2026 8:34 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 424000
BOQ Title: DESIGN DEVELOP AND INSTALLATION OF PHYSCIAL MODELS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Physical models Physical Training Shoes (IAF), Lyophilizer, T - Shirt (Physical Training) (IAF), Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): AC Models as per MNRE Specifications, Recirculating chiller, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): DC Models as per MNRE Specificati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections