Tender for Antrum Punch Forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antrum Punch Forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5979830 | Ref ID: 115172183).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgery Ent Instruments, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgery Ent Instruments, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Antrum Punch Forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115172183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5979830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: upside, backward cutting strong spring action handle with horn working length 9 cm
BOQ Title: Surgery Ent Instruments, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation Surgical Forceps
Item Title: Antrum Punch Forceps
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-02-2025 10:36 AM
End Date: 14-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SURGERY ENT INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 70 Degree Endoscope Metribuzin 70% WP, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Bulk Bitumen 60/70, Full High Definition (HD) Arthroscopy System, Oil C - 70 (Defence), Computer Paper as per IS 12766, IS 9055, IS 1060, IS 1064, Thiophanate M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections