Tender for Antrum Punch Forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antrum Punch Forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6224187 | Ref ID: 119053776).

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Ent Instruments and Accessories, ENT Navigation Systems Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) Bone Punch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Ent Instruments and Accessories, ENT Navigation Systems Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) Bone Punch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Antrum Punch Forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119053776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6224187

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: upside, backward cutting strong spring action handle with horn working length 9 cm
BOQ Title: Surgical Ent Instruments and Accessories, ENT Navigation Systems Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) Bone Punch
Item Title: Antrum Punch Forceps
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-05-2025 2:57 PM
End Date: 03-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SURGICAL ENT INSTRUMENTS AND ACCESSORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections