Tender for Antiwear Hydraulic Oil

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antiwear Hydraulic Oil in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80261201 | Ref ID: 146912682). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 335500.00.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Antiwear Hydraulic Oil

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146912682

Notice Ref. No.: 80261201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 335500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Antiwear Hyd oil VG 68 as per IS: 11656-1986/Reaffirmed 2002. Acceptable makes with Product Models/Brand Name: 1) HPCL - ENKLO HLP 68, 2) IOCL - SERVOSYSTEM HLP68, 3) BPCL - HYDR OL HLP 68, 4) BALMER LAWRIE - PROTOMAC HLP 68, 5) GULF OIL CORP - GULF HARMONY AW 68, 6) BH ARAT SHELL - SHELL TELLUS S2 MX 68. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PO
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/08/2026 14:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 335500.00

Consignee
MECHANICAL&GENERAL/GTPL,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 152040.00 Litre
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections