Tender for Antivirus total security, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antivirus total security, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6219223 | Ref ID: 118969565).

The tender is published on 11 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installtion of it Peripherals, Scanner (V2) MultiJet Plastic Printers High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installtion of it Peripherals, Scanner (V2) MultiJet Plastic Printers High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Antivirus total security, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118969565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6219223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Antivirus total security
BOQ Title: Supply and Installtion of it Peripherals, Scanner (V2) MultiJet Plastic Printers High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Antivirus total security
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-05-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 31-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLTION OF IT PERIPHERALS
GeMARPTS Searched: NQ PCD Core Bit with 13 MM Cutters and TSP Chips (Matrix Body) (CMPDI), NQ PCD Core Bit with 10 MM Cutters and TSP Chips - Matrix Body (CMPDI), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer, Sofas (V2), All in One PC (V2), Computer Table (V2), Online UPS (V2), PVC Copper Cable Sing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections