Tender for Antivirus Quick Heal, Microsoft Office 2024, Windows 11 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antivirus Quick Heal, Microsoft Office 2024, Windows 11 Professional, Qty: 18 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571785 | Ref ID: 141875654).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Antivirus Quick Heal, Microsoft Office 2024, Windows 11 Professional, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141875654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Antivirus Quick Heal, Microsoft Office 2024, Windows 11 Professional
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 22-05-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 12-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Professional Large Format Display (V2), Azoxystrobin 11% + Tebuconazole 18.3% Suspension Concentrate (V2), Fixed Computer Workstation, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), Thioglycolic Acid, 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer (BHEL), Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Distribu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections