Tender for Antivirus 3 years subscription with 3 devises., Qty: 3 No...

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antivirus 3 years subscription with 3 devises., Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989649 | Ref ID: 131879893).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pendrive (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pendrive (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Antivirus 3 years subscription with 3 devises., Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131879893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per the instruction of Buyer and bid documents
BOQ Title: Pendrive (V2)
Item Title: Antivirus 3 years subscription with 3 devises.
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-12-2025 2:04 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), Stamp- Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393, Gallic Acid For Ink Industry - IS 13206, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Fountain Pen Ink-Dye based Conforming to IS 1221, Submersible Pump Starters ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections