Tender for Antiviral Research Strategies in Antiviral Drug Discovery...

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antiviral Research Strategies in Antiviral Drug Discovery, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #120) in Rajauri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584730 | Ref ID: 125095531). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Books, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Books, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Antiviral Research Strategies in Antiviral Drug Discovery, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #120)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125095531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ASM
BOQ Title: Medical Books, Books (V2)
Item Title: Antiviral Research Strategies in Antiviral Drug Discovery
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-08-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Medical Books
GeMARPTS Searched: Books (V2), Upcycled Note Books Address Books, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Address Books-Handicraft, medical stools or chairs, Address Books- Handicraft, Appointmen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections