Tender for Antiviral Drug Test Kit, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #87)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antiviral Drug Test Kit, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #87) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7520040 | Ref ID: 141900822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from drugs, Metoprolol Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar drugs, Metoprolol Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Antiviral Drug Test Kit, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #87)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141900822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7520040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per item title
BOQ Title: drugs, Metoprolol Tablet
Item Title: Antiviral Drug Test Kit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-05-2026 8:33 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: drugs
GeMARPTS Searched: Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Potato Peeler, Rollerball Pen (V3), Digital Tachometer, DNA marker, Minifuge, Gel Pen (V3), Automatic Optical Level Searched String: ALBENDAZOLE 400 MG + IVERMMECTIN 6 MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections