Tender for Antistatic Rubber Bucket, Qty: 20

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antistatic Rubber Bucket, Qty: 20 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880514 | Ref ID: 146658727). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45160.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Antistatic Rubber Bucket, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146658727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANTISTATIC RUBBER BUCKET
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 05-08-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45160
GeMARPTS Searched: Antistatic Brush (V2), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768, Kick Bucket (V2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections