Tender for Antisera minor extended grouping, Qty: 2 Vials, (BOQ Item...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antisera minor extended grouping, Qty: 2 Vials, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7372337 | Ref ID: 139392373).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ETO Sterilization Roll and Other Consumables, Sterilization Packaging Material Biliary Stents (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ETO Sterilization Roll and Other Consumables, Sterilization Packaging Material Biliary Stents (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Antisera minor extended grouping, Qty: 2 Vials, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139392373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7372337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Antisera minor extended grouping
BOQ Title: ETO Sterilization Roll and Other Consumables, Sterilization Packaging Material Biliary Stents (V2)
Item Title: Antisera minor extended grouping
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Vials
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-04-2026 6:10 PM
End Date: 25-04-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ETO Sterilization Roll and Other Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), ETO Packing Paper Roll, Sterilization Packaging Material, Non Woven Bandage Roll Conforming to IS 16660, Portable Toilet, Labels Stickers (V3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992, Electr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections