Tender for Antisera ABD, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antisera ABD, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842365 | Ref ID: 147599615).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine and Surgical, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Kg) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine and Surgical, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Kg) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Antisera ABD, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147599615

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Antisera ABD
BOQ Title: Medicine and Surgical, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Kg)
BOQ Title: Medicine and Surgical, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Kg)
Item Title: Antisera ABD
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-07-2026 10:57 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE AND SURGICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Ball, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Medicine Kit Bag, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Surgical Apron, Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) [V2]...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections