Tender for Antiseptic solution, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antiseptic solution, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #27) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6187990 | Ref ID: 120525341).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ecosprin Tab, Tab Washer-IS:8068 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ecosprin Tab, Tab Washer-IS:8068 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Antiseptic solution, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120525341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6187990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Antiseptic Solution Betadine Solonix 1000ml
BOQ Title: Ecosprin Tab, Tab Washer-IS:8068
Item Title: Antiseptic solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-05-2025 1:14 PM
End Date: 18-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECOSPRIN TAB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections