Tender for Antiscalent: Liquid, Bio-Dispersant for Cw Treatment: Liq...

The NSPCL ( NTPC-SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antiscalent: Liquid, Bio-Dispersant for Cw Treatment: Liquid, Qty: 8200 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5673615 | Ref ID: 113101918).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bio Culture for wastewater treatment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bio Culture for wastewater treatment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Antiscalent: Liquid, Bio-Dispersant for Cw Treatment: Liquid, Qty: 8200

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113101918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5673615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANTISCALENT: LIQUID, BIO-DISPERSANT FOR CW TREATMENT: LIQUID
Quantity Required: 8200
Start Date: 14-12-2024 4:15 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio Culture for wastewater treatment, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Single Pan Bio Toilet, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Four Pan Bio Toilet, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purpo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections