Tender for Antimu Bearing Housing Assembly Sofn 216 Bf-Fixed Type bo...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antimu Bearing Housing Assembly Sofn 216 Bf-Fixed Type both End Open, Antimu Bearing Housing Assembl, Qty: 46 in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7738753 | Ref ID: 144498379).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulk Head Fitting(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulk Head Fitting(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Antimu Bearing Housing Assembly Sofn 216 Bf-Fixed Type both End Open, Antimu Bearing Housing Assembl, Qty: 46

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144498379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7738753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Antimu Bearing Housing assembly SOFN 216 BF-Fixed type both end open, Antimu Bearing Housing assembly SOFN 216 AL-Free type one end closed, Motor-Fan pin type Flexible coupling PB 180 for shaft assembly, Coupling bolts with nut, washer & bush
Quantity Required: 46
Start Date: 02-07-2026 8:11 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Studs-IS:1862, Hardened and tempered washers for high strength structural bolts and nuts - IS 6649, Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, Span Bolt and Nut, Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections