Tender for Antimony Trioxide (Sb2o3), Qty: 4138

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antimony Trioxide (Sb2o3), Qty: 4138 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7391003 | Ref ID: 138469170). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1297263.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antimony Trichloride category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antimony Trichloride Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Antimony Trioxide (Sb2o3), Qty: 4138

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138469170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7391003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1297263

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Antimony Trioxide (SB2O3)
Quantity Required: 4138
Start Date: 25-03-2026 4:08 PM
End Date: 04-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1297263
GeMARPTS Searched: Antimony Trioxide, High End Desktop Computer, Antimony Trichloride, Arsenic Trioxide, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Arsenic Trioxide Injection (V2), Antimony sulphide for explosive and pyrotechnic compositions conforming to is 5731, Entry and M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections