Tender for Antimony, Purity: 99.6% Min, Qty: 312

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antimony, Purity: 99.6% Min, Qty: 312 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5911766 | Ref ID: 114272441).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antimony Trichloride category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antimony Trichloride Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Antimony, Purity: 99.6% Min, Qty: 312

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114272441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5911766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANTIMONY, PURITY: 99.6% MIN
Quantity Required: 312
Start Date: 05-02-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Antimony Trichloride, Antimony Trioxide, Online Ups Modular Type, Gold purity testing meter/ Karat meter, Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, water baths, Antimony Sulphide as per IS: 5731, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) - IS 9968 (Part 1), Elastomer Insulate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections