Tender for Antimony 125ml, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antimony 125ml, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6878729 | Ref ID: 131377473).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BID 1, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BID 1, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Antimony 125ml, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131377473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6878729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Antimony 125ml
BOQ Title: BID 1, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Antimony 125ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-12-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BID 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Antimony Trichloride, High Visability Reflective Vest, Antimony Trioxide, Iso Octane, Hexagon Head Screw as per ISO 4017, Iso Propyl Alcohol (V2) Conforming To Is 2631, Garbage Bags, Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest), Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections