Tender for Antibiotic sensitivity test, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antibiotic sensitivity test, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7593735 | Ref ID: 142197874). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20200.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals consumable and kits, ELISA Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals consumable and kits, ELISA Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Antibiotic sensitivity test, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142197874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7593735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Annexure-1 Specifications for Chemicals, Consumables and Kits.
BOQ Title: Chemicals consumable and kits, ELISA Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: Antibiotic sensitivity test
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-05-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20200
BOQ Title: Chemicals consumable and kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, HIV ELISA Test Kits, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 k...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections