Tender for Antibiotic E-Strip for Sensitivity testing of Colistin Bo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antibiotic E-Strip for Sensitivity testing of Colistin Box of 50 Strips, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #28) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7491923 | Ref ID: 142361571).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem Dglp 04, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem Dglp 04, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Antibiotic E-Strip for Sensitivity testing of Colistin Box of 50 Strips, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142361571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7491923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Antibiotic E-Strip for Sensitivity testing of Colistin Box of 50 Strips
BOQ Title: Gem Dglp 04, Real Time PCR Kits (V2)
Item Title: Antibiotic E-Strip for Sensitivity testing of Colistin Box of 50 Strips
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-05-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: GEM DGLP 04

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections