Tender for Antibiotic disc for sensitivity testing Cefepime, Qty: 10...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antibiotic disc for sensitivity testing Cefepime, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7577693 | Ref ID: 143476286). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 11 Lab Dglp, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 11 Lab Dglp, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Antibiotic disc for sensitivity testing Cefepime, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143476286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7577693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Antibiotic disc for sensitivity testing Cefepime
BOQ Title: Re 11 Lab Dglp, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics
Item Title: Antibiotic disc for sensitivity testing Cefepime
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-06-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3
BOQ Title: RE 11 LAB DGLP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections