Tender for Anti virus software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti virus software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7214701 | Ref ID: 135711978). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 502800.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items, Chair for General Purpose Cushion Covers-Handicraft Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items, Chair for General Purpose Cushion Covers-Handicraft Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Anti virus software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135711978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7214701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 502800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anti virus software
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items, Chair for General Purpose Cushion Covers-Handicraft Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless
Item Title: Anti virus software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-02-2026 7:12 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 502800
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Graphite gland packing ropes, Cleaning Duster (V3), Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation Limited, Flamproof Cable Gland-IS:12943, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Gasket And Packings-Gland Packings Asbestos - IS 4687, Surgical Sutu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections