Tender for Anti Virus, Qty: 6 UNIT, (BOQ Item #3)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti Virus, Qty: 6 UNIT, (BOQ Item #3) in Bageshwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7203625 | Ref ID: 135232336).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Firewall, Isolator switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Firewall, Isolator switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Anti Virus, Qty: 6 UNIT, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135232336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7203625

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ANTI VIRUS
BOQ Title: Firewall, Isolator switch
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: UNIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-02-2026 4:57 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Firewall
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FIREWALL 100 CHANELS WITH INSTALLTION Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with A Nominal Voltage Greater than 1000 V as per IS 731, Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with a Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V as per IS 1445, Pressure Calibrator, Manual O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections