Tender for Anti virus, for computers pack of 10, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ ...

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti virus, for computers pack of 10, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #19) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7569980 | Ref ID: 141790178).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Anti virus, for computers pack of 10, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141790178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7569980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: for computers pack of 10
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Anti virus
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-05-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2), Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper Searched String: Paper Ream pH Paper, Blotting paper, Paper weights, Graph paper, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Disposable Paper Cup, Photography Paper (V2), Plotter Paper Roll (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections