Tender for Anti- Trop2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody, Dulbecco's Modifie...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti- Trop2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody, Dulbecco's Modified Eagle's Medium, Lipofectamine 3000 Transfe, Qty: 35 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6882028 | Ref ID: 130553834).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti-SARS-CoV-2/COVID-19 ELISA Test Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti-SARS-CoV-2/COVID-19 ELISA Test Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Anti- Trop2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody, Dulbecco's Modified Eagle's Medium, Lipofectamine 3000 Transfe, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130553834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6882028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Anti- TROP2 mouse monoclonal antibody, Dulbecco's Modified Eagle's Medium, Lipofectamine 3000 Transfection Reagent, Lipofectamine RNAiMAX transfection reagent, CellTiter-Glo Luminescent Cell Viability Assay, Pfu High- Fidelity DNA Polymerase
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 20-11-2025 5:30 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Taq DNA Polymerase

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections