Tender for Anti-termite Solution, Qty: 2000 Milliliter, (BOQ Item #5)

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHANDIGARH (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti-termite Solution, Qty: 2000 Milliliter, (BOQ Item #5) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6328062 | Ref ID: 120633763). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10002.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintainance Material, Filter Sand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintainance Material, Filter Sand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Anti-termite Solution, Qty: 2000 Milliliter, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120633763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6328062

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10002

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anti-termite Solution
BOQ Title: Maintainance Material, Filter Sand
Item Title: Anti-termite Solution
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Milliliter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 25-06-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10002
BOQ Title: MAINTAINANCE MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: 269, Ordinary Portland Cement (43 Grade or 43 - S Grade) for Bulk Buying (V2) as per IS 269, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3) Conforming to IS 1489 (Part 1), Portland Slag Cement for Bulk Buying as per IS 455, Portland ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections