Tender for ANTI sera A, As per specification attached, Qty: 22500 Ml...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ANTI sera A, As per specification attached, Qty: 22500 Ml, (BOQ Item #9) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7143782 | Ref ID: 134652395).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Consuambles, Anti-B Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) HCV ELISA Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Consuambles, Anti-B Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) HCV ELISA Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: ANTI sera A, As per specification attached, Qty: 22500 Ml, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134652395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Lab Consuambles, Anti-B Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) HCV ELISA Test Kits
BOQ Title: Lab Consuambles, Anti-B Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) HCV ELISA Test Kits
Item Title: ANTI sera A
Item Quantity: 22500
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-01-2026 9:11 AM
End Date: 23-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LAB CONSUAMBLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2), Anti - D Blood Grouping Reagent, Anti-B Blood Grouping Reagent (V2), Anti-Human Globulin (AHG) Reagent, Anti - A Blood Grouping Reagent

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections