Tender for Anti Rabies Vaccines, Qty: 200

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti Rabies Vaccines, Qty: 200 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053688 | Ref ID: 132965930).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Anti Rabies Vaccines, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132965930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053688

Tender Value: ₹ 46800

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Anti Rabies Vaccines
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 31-12-2025 10:32 AM
End Date: 21-01-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture), Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution, Anti Fatigue Mat, Anti- Seize Compound, Anti spatter spray, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix, Anti Plagiarism Software, Anti Vibration Table, Automated tissue processor, Anti Pest Repell...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections