Tender for Anti H, as per specifications uploaded, Qty: 1200 Ml, (BO...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti H, as per specifications uploaded, Qty: 1200 Ml, (BOQ Item #1) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6390387 | Ref ID: 121675947).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents for Blood Bank, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Anti - A Blood Grouping Reagent ELISA Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents for Blood Bank, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Anti - A Blood Grouping Reagent ELISA Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Anti H, as per specifications uploaded, Qty: 1200 Ml, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121675947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6390387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications uploaded
BOQ Title: Reagents for Blood Bank, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Anti - A Blood Grouping Reagent ELISA Test Kits (V2)
BOQ Title: Reagents for Blood Bank, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Anti - A Blood Grouping Reagent ELISA Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: Anti H
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-06-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Reagents for Blood Bank
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Anti H blood grouping Reagent Anti - A Blood Grouping Reagent Searched String: Bovine serum albumin Bovine Albumine Searched String: micropipette tips Blue Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Searched String: micropipette tips yellow Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Searched String: syphilis eli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections