Tender for Anti Cutting Chain Link Fencing with 6 Ft Ms Iron Pipe, M...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti Cutting Chain Link Fencing with 6 Ft Ms Iron Pipe, Making of Gates for Entry & Exit in Ms Iron, Qty: 2004 in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7556332 | Ref ID: 142443231). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84948.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Punched Tape Concertina Coils - PTCC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Punched Tape Concertina Coils - PTCC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Anti Cutting Chain Link Fencing with 6 Ft Ms Iron Pipe, Making of Gates for Entry & Exit in Ms Iron, Qty: 2004

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142443231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7556332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84948

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Anti Cutting Chain Link Fencing with 6 ft MS Iron Pipe, Making of gates for entry & Exit in MS Iron Pipe Gate, Concertina Coil Y Shaped Pole Errected
Quantity Required: 2004
Start Date: 31-05-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84948

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections