Tender for Anti Creep Devices for 6400Mm

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti Creep Devices for 6400Mm in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98255816 | Ref ID: 131308991).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Anti Creep Devices for 6400Mm

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131308991

Notice Ref. No.: 98255816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacture and supply of Fabricated Anti Creep Device for 10125 mm curved switches with ZU-1-60 thick web tongue rails B.G. (1673 mm) for 60 kg (UIC) on PSC sleepers as per RDSO Drg. No. RDSO/T-8782 & RDSOT/T-8783 complete with fittings (inclu ding 27 mm dia. HTS Bolt Nut to Drg. No. RDSO/T-8786 & RDSO/T-8787and Hardened packing plate to Drg. No. RDSO/T-8784 & RDSO/ T-8785) ACD material shall be Structural Steel confirming to the requirement of Grade E-350/BR of IS: 2062-2011 Indian Standard Hot Rolled Medium and High Tensile steel-Specification (Seventh Revision). Notes: (i) The 27 mm dia HTS bolt and nut shall be confirm to I S:3757 & IS:6623 and shall be manufactured by RDSO approved vendor for HTS bolts & nuts. The dimension of HTS bolts and nuts sha ll be as per drawing No. RDSO/T-8786 & RDSO/T-8787. These bolt and nuts shall be arranged and supplied by the supplied by the sup pliers/Tenderers. (ii) Hardened packing plate shall confirm to IS : 6649 and material 45C8 steel according to IS: 1570 (Part 2). The dim ension of Hardened packing plate shall be as per Drawing No- RDSO/T- 8784 & RDSO/T-8785. Hardened packing plate shall be arrang ed and supplied by the suppliers/Tenderers. (The alteration in Drawing and specifications issued by RDSO up to one month prior to ten der opening date shall be applicable to this tender.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/12/2025 17:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4940.00

Consignee PWI /TD/UMB, NR Haryana 42.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections