Tender for Anti Corrosion Inhibitor Auto Rust, Qty: 4507

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti Corrosion Inhibitor Auto Rust, Qty: 4507 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7862697 | Ref ID: 147299106). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrosion Inhibitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrosion Inhibitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Anti Corrosion Inhibitor Auto Rust, Qty: 4507

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147299106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7862697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Anti Corrosion Inhibitor Auto Rust
Quantity Required: 4507
Start Date: 14-08-2026 9:49 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 70000
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrosion Coupons, Automated tissue processor, Acid Corrosion Inhibitor for (ONGC), Corrosion Inhibitor for Gas Line (ONGC), Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil Line - ONGC, Water Injection Corrosion Inhibitor for Mumbai Assets (ONGC), Corrosion Inhibitor fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections