Tender for Anti Corrosion Formula 50, Qty: 20

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti Corrosion Formula 50, Qty: 20 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7042681 | Ref ID: 133922585).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Anti Corrosion Formula 50, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133922585

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7042681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Anti Corrosion Formula 50
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 19-01-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti - Corrosive Zinc Rich Galvanized Paint, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Mosquito Repellent (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Glycol Based Ant...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections