Tender for Anti Bird Disc Made from Polycarbonate Materials of Group...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti Bird Disc Made from Polycarbonate Materials of Group 01 of Class 2 as Per Specification Astmd3935-21 of Fire Retardant Rating Ul 94-V2 or Higher Rating, with Ss Bolt Length 35 Mm, Nut and Spri Ng... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90265177 | Ref ID: 134564185).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Anti Bird Disc Made from Polycarbonate Materials of Group 01 of Class 2 as Per Specification Astmd3935-21 of Fire Retardant Rating Ul 94-V2 or Higher Rating, with Ss Bolt Length 35 Mm, Nut and Spri Ng...

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134564185

Notice Ref. No.: 90265177

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Anti bird disc
Anti bird disc made from polycarbonate materials of Group 01 of Class 2 as per specification ASTMD3935-21 of Fire Retardant Rating UL 94-V2 or higher rating, with SS Bolt length 35 mm, Nut and Spri ng washer as per specification TI/SPC/OHE/FASTNERS/0120 (A4-50 or superior grade), and Silicon O Ring wi th Inner Diameter of D-47 as per specification TI/SPC/OHE/INSCOM/1072 suitable for Composite type Bracket/Stay/9 Tonne insulator as per RDSO drawing No. TI/DRG/OHE/ABD/RDSO/00000/19/0 (Sh-1/2) Rev.2 dated 20.03.2025 or latest. Supply should be as per SMI TI/MI/0059 Rev3 dated 21.03.2025 or latest. [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/01/2026 09:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/OHE/AVD, SR Tamil Nadu 2500.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections