Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Anti Bird Disc Made from Polycarbonate Materials of Group 01 of Class 2 as Per Specification Astm D393 5-21 of Fire Retardant Rating of V-2 or Higher as Per Ul95 with Ss Bolt Length 35 Mm, Nut and Spr...
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144261472
Notice Ref. No.: 90256595A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Anti bird disc
Anti bird disc made from polycarbonate materials of Group 01 of Class 2 as per specification ASTM D393 5-21 of Fire Retardant Rating of V-2 or higher as per UL95 with SS Bolt length 35 mm, Nut and Spring washer as per sp ecification TI/SPC/OHE/FASTNERS/0120 A4-50 or superior grade and Silicon O Ring as per specification TI/SPC/OHE/INSC OM/1072 suitable for Porcelain Type Bracket/Stay/9 Tonne insulator as per RDSO drawing No.TI/DRG/OHE/ABD/RDSO/00 000/19/0 Rev.2 dated 20.03.2025 or latest. Supply should be made as per SMI no. TI/MI/0059 -Rev3 dated 21.03.2025o r latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 17:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/OHE/BBQ, SR Tamil Nadu 625.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Revision_of_MI_Provision_of_Anti_bird_disc__Packing_saddle_with4.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections