Tender for Anti adherence Rinsing Solution 100 ml, Qty: 1 Piece, (BO...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anti adherence Rinsing Solution 100 ml, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885887 | Ref ID: 147002531).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cerebral Organoid iPSC Maintenance and iPSC Defferentiation Media PAC only, Bovine Serum Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cerebral Organoid iPSC Maintenance and iPSC Defferentiation Media PAC only, Bovine Serum Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Anti adherence Rinsing Solution 100 ml, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147002531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Specification Document
BOQ Title: Cerebral Organoid iPSC Maintenance and iPSC Defferentiation Media PAC only, Bovine Serum Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
BOQ Title: Cerebral Organoid iPSC Maintenance and iPSC Defferentiation Media PAC only, Bovine Serum Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Anti adherence Rinsing Solution 100 ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 2:44 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cerebral Organoid iPSC Maintenance and iPSC Defferentiation Media PAC only

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections