Tender for Anthropometer rods, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anthropometer rods, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7189951 | Ref ID: 135106001).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anthropometry Equipment, Goniometer Depth Micrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anthropometry Equipment, Goniometer Depth Micrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Anthropometer rods, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135106001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7189951

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Anthropometry Equipment, Goniometer Depth Micrometer
Item Title: Anthropometer rods
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-02-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Anthropometry Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Saddlery Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Dome Climber for Playground, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), water baths, Wheel Alignment Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Seed Germinator Eq...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections