Tender for Anthropometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

The DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY AND HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF MANIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anthropometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346243 | Ref ID: 137712960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Equipment for College, Rotary Shaker Vertical Electrophoresis System High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Equipment for College, Rotary Shaker Vertical Electrophoresis System High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Anthropometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137712960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anthropometer
BOQ Title: Purchase of Equipment for College, Rotary Shaker Vertical Electrophoresis System High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System
Item Title: Anthropometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 12-03-2026 3:30 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 160000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Equipment for College
GeMARPTS Searched: Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2), Chemical Dust Suppresser, Bottle for Chemical L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections