Tender for Anterolateral Distal Tibial periarticular plate system Le...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anterolateral Distal Tibial periarticular plate system Left or right complete construct with 06 locking and 03 cortical screws Stainless steel 316 L, Qty: 25 SET, (BOQ Item #12) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745016 | Ref ID: 145233049). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3110.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ortho consumables, Pedicle Screw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ortho consumables, Pedicle Screw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Anterolateral Distal Tibial periarticular plate system Left or right complete construct with 06 locking and 03 cortical screws Stainless steel 316 L, Qty: 25 SET, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145233049

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Ortho consumables, Pedicle Screw (V2)
Item Title: Anterolateral Distal Tibial periarticular plate system Left or right complete construct with 06 locking and 03 cortical screws Stainless steel 316 L
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3110
BOQ Title: Ortho consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Ortho Heating Pad - Electrical (V2), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2), Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Bone Screw (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections