Tender for Antenna Cable, Qty: 150 Meter 30mx5pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antenna Cable, Qty: 150 Meter 30mx5pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6546929 | Ref ID: 124251944).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Standalone GPS Clock at Ambikapur Airport, Outdoor RF Antenna Antenna Cable Electronic Clock with Mains Power category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Standalone GPS Clock at Ambikapur Airport, Outdoor RF Antenna Antenna Cable Electronic Clock with Mains Power Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Antenna Cable, Qty: 150 Meter 30mx5pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124251944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6546929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable must be high quality, all weather proof outdoor
RG6/RG11 grade cable.
BOQ Title: SITC of Standalone GPS Clock at Ambikapur Airport, Outdoor RF Antenna Antenna Cable Electronic Clock with Mains Power
Item Title: Antenna Cable
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Meter 30mx5pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-08-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 22-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of Standalone GPS Clock at Ambikapur Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Wall Clocks as per IS 12510, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock, GPS Tracking System, HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, hand held gps, Wall Clock (Preschool Kit), Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar, GPS Training System For Educational ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections