Tender for Antenna Cabin (Mech) & Radome, Mobile Platform, Qty: 36

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antenna Cabin (Mech) & Radome, Mobile Platform, Qty: 36 in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6995359 | Ref ID: 132063861).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Frp Security Cabin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Frp Security Cabin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Antenna Cabin (Mech) & Radome, Mobile Platform, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132063861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6995359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Antenna Cabin (MECH) & Radome, Mobile platform
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 15-12-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 25-12-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 2 - Mobile Robot Platform (ASoSE), Mobile Storage Compactors, Weightlifting Platform, platform brush, Pontoon Platform, School Stage Platform, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Unified Intelligence Platform, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, Platform Swing - RBSK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections