Tender for Antenna for Base Station, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #19)

The BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED (BCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Antenna for Base Station, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #19) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7054463 | Ref ID: 132963303). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42500.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Vhf Communication Devices, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Vhf Communication Devices, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Antenna for Base Station, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132963303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7054463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ANTENNA FOR BASE STATION Details as per Specification in Tender Document
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Vhf Communication Devices, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2)
Item Title: Antenna for Base Station
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 31-12-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42500
BOQ Title: ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF VHF COMMUNICATION DEVICES
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Metal Beds (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections