Tender for ANT500 Antenna, Description6, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ANT500 Antenna, Description6, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770687 | Ref ID: 144919752).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Non Consumable Items at IIT Bhilai, RF Radio NMS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Non Consumable Items at IIT Bhilai, RF Radio NMS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: ANT500 Antenna, Description6, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144919752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description6
BOQ Title: Procurement of Non Consumable Items at IIT Bhilai, RF Radio NMS
Item Title: ANT500 Antenna
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Non Consumable Items at IIT Bhilai
GeMARPTS Searched: KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections