Tender for Answer sheet IAFF ED 2201 C, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Answer sheet IAFF ED 2201 C, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38) in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6539498 | Ref ID: 125537241). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Training Notes, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Training Notes, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Answer sheet IAFF ED 2201 C, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125537241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6539498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Answer sheet IAFF ED 2201 C
BOQ Title: Printing of Training Notes, Books (V2)
Item Title: Answer sheet IAFF ED 2201 C
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-09-2025 9:25 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF TRAINING NOTES
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 1 - 3D Printed Biped with Bluetooth Control (ASoSE)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections