Tender for Answer Booklet, Qty: 60000 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The TEZPUR UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Answer Booklet, Qty: 60000 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6426995 | Ref ID: 122280183). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Exam Materials and Stationery, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Writing an... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Exam Materials and Stationery, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Writing an... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Answer Booklet, Qty: 60000 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122280183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6426995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 12 pages 21.3kg 1 by 4 demai size with printing on first page perforation and serial numbering
BOQ Title: Printing of Exam Materials and Stationery, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Writing an...
Item Title: Answer Booklet
Item Quantity: 60000
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 29-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Printing of Exam Materials and Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), Mother Booklet (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections