Tender for Anolyte for Coulometer, Catholyte for Coulometer, Qty: 66

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anolyte for Coulometer, Catholyte for Coulometer, Qty: 66 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6853177 | Ref ID: 129912480).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrochloric Acid for Well Stimulation for (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrochloric Acid for Well Stimulation for (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Anolyte for Coulometer, Catholyte for Coulometer, Qty: 66

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129912480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6853177

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANOLYTE FOR COULOMETER, CATHOLYTE FOR COULOMETER
Quantity Required: 66
Start Date: 11-11-2025 1:14 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrochloric Acid for Well Stimulation for (ONGC), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Pillow for Head and Knee For Panchakarma, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Dungaree for NDR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections