Tender for Anode, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anode, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6434692 | Ref ID: 122758922).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Obm Spares, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Obm Spares, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Anode, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122758922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6434692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anode
BOQ Title: Procurement of Obm Spares, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers)
Item Title: Anode
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-07-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 30-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF OBM SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Oil seal Oil seal, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Puf Seal, Wilfit Spares, Plastic Grip Seal, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections