Tender for Annual Work of (I) Sweeping & Cleaning of Adm Building, T...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Work of (I) Sweeping & Cleaning of Adm Building, Time Office, Gate Complex, Fire Office & Adjoining Area (Ii) Daily Work of Cleaning of Service Building and its Surrounding Area Cleaning of Toi... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04-04/W/60 | Ref ID: 117282984). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2673000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26800.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Work of (I) Sweeping & Cleaning of Adm Building, Time Office, Gate Complex, Fire Office & Adjoining Area (Ii) Daily Work of Cleaning of Service Building and its Surrounding Area Cleaning of Toi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Work of (I) Sweeping & Cleaning of Adm Building, Time Office, Gate Complex, Fire Office & Adjoining Area (Ii) Daily Work of Cleaning of Service Building and its Surrounding Area Cleaning of Toi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Annual Work of (I) Sweeping & Cleaning of Adm Building, Time Office, Gate Complex, Fire Office & Adjoining Area (Ii) Daily Work of Cleaning of Service Building and its Surrounding Area Cleaning of Toi...

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117282984

Notice Ref. No.: 04-04/W/60

Tender Value: ₹ 2673000

Tender EMD: ₹ 26800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual work of (i) Sweeping & cleaning of ADM building, time office, gate complex, Fire office & adjoining area (ii) Daily work of cleaning of service building and its surrounding area cleaning of toilet block of main power house building unit no. I & II at DSPM-TPS, CSPGCL, Korba East
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 2673000
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 26800
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 25/04/2025 03:00PM
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 28/04/2025 04:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections