Tender for Annual Work Contract for External Testing/Examination of ...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Work Contract for External Testing/Examination of Pressure Vessels/Storage Tanks Corrosive/ Chlorine Pipe Lines Hoist Lifts Eot Crane Lifting Machines Chains Ropes Lifting Tackles Etc. Required... in Dongalia, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPGC_846723_1 | Ref ID: 146259782).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Annual Work Contract for External Testing/Examination of Pressure Vessels/Storage Tanks Corrosive/ Chlorine Pipe Lines Hoist Lifts Eot Crane Lifting Machines Chains Ropes Lifting Tackles Etc. Required...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146259782

Notice Ref. No.: WE-2759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual work contract for external testing/examination of pressure vessels/storage tanks corrosive/ chlorine pipe lines hoist lifts EOT crane lifting machines chains ropes lifting tackles etc. required under the factories act 1948 and MP factory rules
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)- Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station- MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections